SCRL Results - Week 8 - 06 July 2016 | ||||
Event | 1 | U10 | scratch | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 181 | Alfred Bunyan | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 177 | Edan Hicks | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 178 | Sebastian Boulton | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 179 | Stanley Wilson | PPYCC | 3 |
Event | 2 | U12 | scratch | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | Dylan Hicks | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 148 | Ferdie Parsons | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 154 | Joshua Golliker | Redhill CC | 4 |
4th | 153 | Luke Goodwill | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 151 | Louis Boulton | VC Jubilee | 2 |
6th | 146 | Cesare Finella | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 3a | U14 | scratch | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 130 | Joshua Ballinger | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 128 | James Gilmore | PPYCC | 5 |
Event | 3b | U16 | scratch | 4 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 106 | Stan Abbott-Stacey | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 108 | Kamran Amin | VC Jubilee | 5 |
Event | 4 | Seniors | scratch | 8 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 5 | Isaac Wright | ASL360 | 6 |
2nd | 1 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 44 | Ed Raynard | Brighton Mitre | 4 |
4th | 46 | David Barnard | VC Etoile | 3 |
5th | 51 | Jack Smith | Brighton Mitre | 2 |
6th | 14 | Bruce Samuel | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 5 | U10 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 177 | Edan Hicks | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 181 | Alfred Bunyan | PPYCC | 5 |
3rd | 178 | Sebastian Boulton | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 179 | Stanley Wilson | PPYCC | 3 |
Event | 6a | Seniors | sprint heat | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 5 | Isaac Wright | ASL360 | 1 |
2nd | 51 | Jack Smith | Brighton Mitre | |
3rd | 43 | Peter Eames | Eastbourne Rovers CC | |
Event | 6b | Seniors | sprint heat | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 1 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior | 1 |
2nd | 46 | David Barnard | VC Etoile | |
3rd | 49 | Jez Parsons | Brighton Excelsior | |
Event | 6c | Seniors | sprint heat | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 44 | Ed Raynard | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
2nd | 52 | Alan Newman | Brighton Mitre | |
3rd | 49 | Jez Parsons | Brighton Excelsior | |
4th | 14 | Bruce Samuel | Brighton Mitre | |
Event | 7 | U12 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | Dylan Hicks | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 154 | Joshua Golliker | Redhill CC | 5 |
3rd | 148 | Ferdie Parsons | VC Jubilee | 4 |
4th | 153 | Luke Goodwill | PPYCC | 3 |
5th | 151 | Louis Boulton | VC Jubilee | 2 |
6th | 146 | Cesare Finella | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 8 | U14 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 130 | Joshua Ballinger | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 128 | James Gilmore | PPYCC | 5 |
Event | 9 | U16 | Handicap | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 106 | Stan Abbott-Stacey | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 108 | Kamran Amin | VC Jubilee | 5 |
Event | 10 | U10 | sprint | 300m Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 177 | Edan Hicks | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 178 | Sebastian Boulton | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 181 | Alfred Bunyan | PPYCC | 4 |
4th | 179 | Stanley Wilson | PPYCC | 3 |
Event | 11 | Seniors | Sprint final | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 5 | Isaac Wright | ASL360 | 6 |
2nd | 1 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 44 | Ed Raynard | Brighton Mitre | 4 |
4th | 52 | Alan Newman | Brighton Mitre | 3 |
5th | 46 | David Barnard | VC Etoile | 2 |
6th | 51 | Jack Smith | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 12 | U12 | Devil | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 149 | Dylan Hicks | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 148 | Ferdie Parsons | VC Jubilee | 5 |
3rd | 154 | Joshua Golliker | Redhill CC | 4 |
4th | 151 | Louis Boulton | VC Jubilee | 3 |
5th | 153 | Luke Goodwill | PPYCC | 2 |
6th | 146 | Cesare Finella | VC Jubilee | 1 |
Event | 13 | U14 | sprint | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 128 | James Gilmore | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 130 | Joshua Ballinger | PPYCC | 5 |
Event | 14 | U16 | sprint | 1 Lap |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 106 | Stan Abbott-Stacey | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 108 | Kamran Amin | VC Jubilee | 5 |
Event | 15 | Seniors | points | 10 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 5 | Isaac Wright | ASL360 | 6 |
2nd | 1 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 44 | Ed Raynard | Brighton Mitre | 4 |
4th | 51 | Jack Smith | Brighton Mitre | 3 |
5th | 46 | David Barnard | VC Etoile | 2 |
6th | 14 | Bruce Samuel | Brighton Mitre | 1 |
Event | 16 | U14 | dash | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 130 | Joshua Ballinger | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 128 | James Gilmore | PPYCC | 5 |
Event | 17 | U16 | dash | 2 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 106 | Stan Abbott-Stacey | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 108 | Kamran Amin | VC Jubilee | 5 |
Event | 18 | Senior B | dash | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 44 | Ed Raynard | Brighton Mitre | 6 |
2nd | 51 | Jack Smith | Brighton Mitre | 5 |
3rd | 52 | Alan Newman | Brighton Mitre | 4 |
4th | 46 | David Barnard | VC Etoile | 3 |
5th | 57 | Amy Smith | Project 51 | 2 |
6th | 64 | Phil Wallace-Tarry | Crawley Wheelers | 1 |
Event | 19 | Senior A | dash | 3 Laps |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 5 | Isaac Wright | ASL360 | 6 |
2nd | 1 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 14 | Bruce Samuel | Brighton Mitre | 4 |
Event | 20a | U14 | unknown distance | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 130 | Joshua Ballinger | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 128 | James Gilmore | PPYCC | 5 |
Event | 20b | U16 | unknown distance | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 106 | Stan Abbott-Stacey | PPYCC | 6 |
2nd | 108 | Kamran Amin | VC Jubilee | 5 |
Event | 21 | Seniors | Distance | |
Place | No. | Name | Club | Points |
1st | 5 | Isaac Wright | ASL360 | 6 |
2nd | 1 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior | 5 |
3rd | 46 | David Barnard | VC Etoile | 4 |
4th | 51 | Jack Smith | Brighton Mitre | 3 |
5th | 44 | Ed Raynard | Brighton Mitre | 2 |
6th | 57 | Amy Smith | Project 51 | 1 |